Showing 1–16 of 3693 resultsSorted by price: low to high
The iPad mini (A17 Pro) has an 8.3-inch Liquid Retina display at 2266 x 1488 and 326 ppi, fully laminated with an anti-reflective coating and P3 wide colour. Inside is the A17 Pro chip with a 6-core CPU, 5-core GPU and 16-core Neural Engine, with 128GB, 256GB or 512GB storage.
It weighs about 293 g (Wi-Fi), has Touch ID in the top button, a USB-C port at up to 10Gb/s, Wi-Fi 6E and optional 5G, and lasts up to 10 hours. It is the iPad for readers, travellers, pilots, medical professionals and anyone who wants a tablet they can use on the go.
Key specifications of the current iPad mini.
Small size, big capability.
Light enough to hold for hours, perfect for e-books, magazines, maps and entertainment on flights.
Fits in a flight bag, lab coat or kneeboard, and the 5G model adds built-in GPS for navigation and field apps.
Apple Pencil Pro turns the mini into a digital notebook you can carry everywhere.
The A17 Pro chip handles demanding games in a comfortable handheld size.
Which small, affordable iPad is right for you?
The 11-inch iPad (A16) has a bigger screen and costs less, making it better for video, schoolwork and family use. The iPad mini has a faster A17 Pro chip, a fully laminated anti-reflective P3 display, Apple Pencil Pro support, faster USB-C and Apple Intelligence, in a much more portable size.
Want more power and screen? Consider the iPad Air.
The iPad Air has the M4 chip with 12GB memory, 11-inch and 13-inch sizes, Wi-Fi 7 and Magic Keyboard support. Choose the Air if you type a lot or use pro apps; choose the mini if portability matters most.
Both are available.
The Wi-Fi model is ideal at home, school and the office. The Wi-Fi + Cellular model connects to 5G using eSIM and adds built-in GPS, which makes it popular with pilots, drivers and field teams. Check that your South African network supports eSIM for iPad data plans.
Browse Apple accessories for the mini.
PC International supplies iPad mini units to companies, SMEs, schools and professional practices across South Africa, from single devices to full rollouts.
We are a BBBEE Level 1 supplier, and business customers can request quotes on volume orders. The mini is popular for warehouse scanning, hospitality ordering, healthcare and field inspections. Contact our sales team for pricing on multiple units.
We deliver iPad mini models nationwide, including Johannesburg, Pretoria, Cape Town and Durban, or you can collect from our showroom at 200 Bram Fischer Drive, Randburg.
Each product page shows whether the iPad mini is ready to ship or collect. New units include a warranty against manufacturing defects, with the period shown on each product page. See our delivery information and returns and refunds policy, or contact us with any questions.
Every iPad Pro has an Ultra Retina XDR display with Tandem OLED, 1000 nits full-screen and 1600 nits peak HDR brightness and ProMotion from 10Hz to 120Hz. It adds Face ID, four-speaker audio, a studio-quality four-mic array, LiDAR, a Thunderbolt / USB 4 port and support for Apple Pencil Pro and Magic Keyboard for iPad Pro.
The latest iPad Pro uses the M5 chip with Wi-Fi 7, and we also stock M4 models. Choose the 11-inch (about 444 g, 5.3 mm thin) for portability or the 13-inch (about 579 g, 5.1 mm) for the biggest canvas. If you do not need OLED or Face ID, the iPad Air is the better value.
Here is how the iPad Pro models we stock compare.
| Model | Chip | Memory | Display | Wireless | Storage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iPad Pro 11″ (M5) | M5, 9- or 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU | 12GB (256/512GB), 16GB (1TB/2TB) | 11″ OLED, 2420 x 1668 | Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6 | 256GB to 2TB |
| iPad Pro 13″ (M5) | M5, 9- or 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU | 12GB (256/512GB), 16GB (1TB/2TB) | 13″ OLED, 2752 x 2064 | Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6 | 256GB to 2TB |
| iPad Pro 11″ / 13″ (M4) | M4, 9- or 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU | 8GB (256/512GB), 16GB (1TB/2TB) | 11″ or 13″ OLED | Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3 | 256GB to 2TB |
Available in Space Black and Silver, in Wi-Fi or Wi-Fi + Cellular (5G). The 1TB and 2TB models have the 10-core CPU, 16GB memory and the option of nano-texture glass.
Both generations share the same design and OLED display.
The M5 iPad Pro has a faster chip, more memory on the 256GB and 512GB models (12GB versus 8GB), Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 6. The M4 iPad Pro remains an extremely capable tablet and can be excellent value where stock is available. For the longest lifespan and best Apple Intelligence performance, choose M5.
Same chip and features; different canvas.
The 11-inch iPad Pro (2420 x 1668, about 444 g) is the most portable pro tablet. The 13-inch iPad Pro (2752 x 2064, about 579 g) gives artists, designers and video editors much more space and a bigger 38.99Wh battery.
Many buyers are well served by the iPad Air.
Choose the iPad Pro for the OLED ProMotion display, Face ID, four speakers, LiDAR, Thunderbolt transfers, up to 2TB storage and nano-texture glass. Choose the iPad Air if you mainly take notes, study, work on documents and draw casually; it has the M4 chip, 12GB memory and Apple Pencil Pro support at a much lower price.
Available on 1TB and 2TB iPad Pro models.
Nano-texture glass is etched at the nanometre level to scatter light, dramatically reducing glare and reflections while keeping contrast high. It is ideal if you work outdoors, near windows or under bright office lighting. Nano-texture models include a polishing cloth in the box.
Match the configuration to your work.
The 13-inch iPad Pro with 512GB or more and Apple Pencil Pro gives you the best drawing experience on any tablet.
Choose 1TB or 2TB for 16GB memory and the 10-core CPU, and use the Thunderbolt port with fast SSDs for footage.
The 11-inch iPad Pro with Magic Keyboard and 5G makes a premium, ultra-light travel setup.
Complete your setup. Browse Apple accessories.
PC International supplies iPad Pro units to companies, SMEs, schools and professional practices across South Africa, from single devices to full rollouts.
We are a BBBEE Level 1 supplier, and business customers can request quotes on volume orders. The iPad Pro suits design teams, architects, medical imaging, sales presentations and executives. Contact our sales team for pricing on multiple units.
We deliver iPad Pro models nationwide, including Johannesburg, Pretoria, Cape Town and Durban, or you can collect from our showroom at 200 Bram Fischer Drive, Randburg.
Each product page shows whether the iPad Pro is ready to ship or collect. New units include a warranty against manufacturing defects, with the period shown on each product page. See our delivery information and returns and refunds policy, or contact us with any questions.
The iPad Air (M4) has an 8-core CPU, 9-core GPU, 16-core Neural Engine and 12GB unified memory, with 128GB to 1TB storage. Its Liquid Retina display is fully laminated with an anti-reflective coating and P3 wide colour, and it adds Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6, USB-C at up to 10Gb/s, Touch ID in the top button and a landscape 12MP Center Stage front camera.
Choose the 11-inch for portability or the 13-inch for a bigger canvas and brighter 600-nit screen. If you need an OLED display, Face ID and Thunderbolt, step up to the iPad Pro; for the lowest price, see the 11-inch iPad in our iPad range.
Both sizes share the same M4 chip and features.
| Model | Display | Brightness | Weight (Wi-Fi) | Battery | Storage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| iPad Air 11″ (M4) | 11″ Liquid Retina, 2360 x 1640 | 500 nits | 464 g | 28.93Wh, up to 10 hours | 128GB to 1TB |
| iPad Air 13″ (M4) | 13″ Liquid Retina, 2732 x 2048 | 600 nits | 616 g | 36.59Wh, up to 10 hours | 128GB to 1TB |
Available in Blue, Purple, Starlight and Space Grey, in Wi-Fi or Wi-Fi + Cellular (5G) models.
Performance is identical, so choose on size, weight and screen.
The 11-inch iPad Air (about 464 g) is easy to carry to lectures and meetings and fits in any bag. The 13-inch iPad Air (about 616 g) gives you a laptop-sized canvas for split-screen multitasking, drawing and reading documents, with a brighter 600-nit display and a larger battery.
Is the iPad Pro worth the extra cost?
The iPad Pro adds a Tandem OLED Ultra Retina XDR display with ProMotion up to 120Hz and 1600 nits peak HDR brightness, Face ID, four speakers, LiDAR, Thunderbolt / USB 4, up to 2TB storage and an even thinner design.
For note-taking, study, office work, photo editing and most drawing, the iPad Air delivers the same Apple Pencil Pro experience at a much lower price. Choose the Pro if you are a professional artist, photographer or video editor who will use the display and speed every day.
The entry-level iPad is cheaper, so what do you gain with the Air?
The iPad Air has the far more powerful M4 chip with 12GB memory, a fully laminated anti-reflective display with P3 colour, Apple Pencil Pro support, Wi-Fi 7, USB-C at 10Gb/s (versus USB 2 on the iPad), a 13-inch option and support for Apple Intelligence. If you use your iPad for more than browsing and streaming, the Air will stay fast for many more years.
Match the configuration to how you work.
The 11-inch iPad Air with 256GB storage, Apple Pencil and a Magic Keyboard is an excellent study setup for notes, textbooks and assignments.
The 13-inch iPad Air with a Magic Keyboard handles email, documents, CRM apps and video calls, and Wi-Fi + Cellular keeps you online on the road.
Choose 256GB or 512GB storage and Apple Pencil Pro for drawing and photo editing. The 13-inch gives you the most canvas space.
Get the most out of your iPad Air with the right accessories. Browse Apple accessories.
PC International supplies iPad Air units to companies, SMEs, schools and professional practices across South Africa, from single devices to full rollouts.
We are a BBBEE Level 1 supplier, and business customers can request quotes on volume orders. The iPad Air is a strong choice for sales teams, managers and hybrid workers. Pair with a MacBook where staff need a full laptop. Contact our sales team for pricing on multiple units.
We deliver iPad Air models nationwide, including Johannesburg, Pretoria, Cape Town and Durban, or you can collect from our showroom at 200 Bram Fischer Drive, Randburg.
Each product page shows whether the iPad Air is ready to ship or collect. New units include a warranty against manufacturing defects, with the period shown on each product page. See our delivery information and returns and refunds policy, or contact us with any questions.
Choosing the right power supply is important for system stability, upgrade flexibility and long-term reliability. A good PSU helps deliver stable power to your motherboard, processor, graphics card, storage drives and cooling fans.
At PC International, you can shop power supplies and PSUs for office PCs, gaming PCs, custom builds, workstation systems and desktop upgrades. Browse by wattage, brand, efficiency rating, modular design, form factor and price to find the correct PSU for your computer.
The right PSU wattage depends on your processor, graphics card, storage, cooling setup and future upgrade plans. Basic office computers usually need less power, while gaming PCs and workstation builds require stronger power supplies.
As a general guide, basic office and home PCs often use 350W to 550W power supplies. Entry-level gaming PCs commonly use 550W to 650W models, while mid-range gaming PCs often use 650W to 750W PSUs. High-performance gaming PCs usually need 750W to 850W, and high-end gaming or workstation builds may require 1000W or higher.
Always check the recommended PSU requirement for your graphics card before buying, especially if you are building or upgrading a gaming PC.
Power supplies are available in non-modular, semi-modular and fully modular designs. The best option depends on your budget, case size and how clean you want your PC build to look.
A non-modular PSU comes with all cables permanently attached and is usually the most affordable option. A semi-modular power supply has some fixed cables and some removable cables. A fully modular PSU allows you to connect only the cables you need, making it ideal for cleaner cable management, better airflow and premium PC builds.
For budget office PCs, a non-modular PSU can be suitable. For gaming PCs and custom builds, semi-modular or fully modular power supplies are often preferred.
Efficiency ratings such as 80 Plus Bronze, 80 Plus Gold and 80 Plus Platinum help indicate how efficiently a PSU converts power. Higher-efficiency power supplies are popular for gaming PCs, workstations and systems that run for long hours.
80 Plus Bronze power supplies are common for budget and mid-range systems. 80 Plus Gold PSUs are popular for gaming PCs and higher-quality builds because they offer a good balance of efficiency, performance and value. 80 Plus Platinum models are usually aimed at premium systems where efficiency and lower wasted power are important.
Efficiency is important, but it should not be the only factor. Brand quality, wattage, connector support, protection features and warranty should also be considered when choosing a PSU.
Gaming PCs need a reliable power supply, especially when using a dedicated graphics card. The GPU is often the biggest factor when deciding which PSU wattage to buy.
For many modern gaming PCs, 650W, 750W and 850W power supplies are popular choices. A 650W PSU may suit entry to mid-range gaming systems, while 750W and 850W models are better suited to stronger graphics cards and future upgrades. High-end systems may require 1000W or higher.
When choosing a gaming PSU, check the graphics card power requirement, PCIe power connectors, CPU power draw, cooling setup and upgrade plans. For newer graphics card builds, also check whether you need modern GPU power connector support.
Before buying a PSU, make sure it is compatible with your computer case, motherboard, graphics card and other internal components.
Most standard desktop PCs use an ATX power supply, but smaller cases may require compact PSU formats such as SFX. You should also check that the PSU has the correct motherboard power connector, CPU power connector, graphics card connectors and enough SATA power connectors for your storage drives.
If you are replacing a faulty desktop power supply, match the form factor, wattage and connector requirements before installing the new unit.
Mac mini M4 is a compact Apple desktop computer designed for customers who want macOS performance in a small, clean desk setup. It is a strong choice for home users, business users, students, creatives, developers and office environments that need an Apple desktop without needing a built-in screen.
PC International supplies Mac mini M4 products in South Africa across available memory and storage options. Customers can compare Mac mini models online, choose delivery or collection, and request quotes on all in-stock products.
Mac mini M4 is ideal for customers who want a compact Apple desktop for work, study, business use, browsing, email, online meetings, development and creative tasks.
It is a good option for users who already have a monitor, keyboard and mouse, or for businesses that want a clean Apple desktop setup for offices, reception areas, studios, schools or workstations.
When choosing a Mac mini M4, compare the memory and storage before buying.
More memory is useful for heavier multitasking, creative work, development and long-term use. More storage is useful for customers who keep business files, documents, photos, videos, software projects or creative work directly on the Mac mini.
Mac mini M4 is a strong choice for business, school and office users who want a compact Apple computer for everyday productivity.
Business and school customers can use Mac mini for office work, documents, spreadsheets, presentations, browsing, online meetings and workstation setups. PC International offers delivery, in-store collection and quote options on all in-stock Mac mini products.